Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calbayog City, PhilippinesCalbayog CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCalbayog City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calbayog City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Calbayog City
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Calbayog City

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Calbayog City

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CYP
  • Calbayog
  • Calbayog City
  • Dakbayan sa Calbayog
  • Syudad san Calbayog

Country

Calbayog City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

67,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calbayog City (Province of Samar, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 200 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 201 km
Cebu City ... 201 km
Bacolod City ... 203 km
Mansilingan ... 205 km
Iloilo ... 222 km
Libertad ... 352 km
Butuan ... 352 km
Calamba ... 362 km
San Pedro ... 380 km
Dasmariñas ... 385 km
Taguig ... 391 km
Cainta ... 392 km
Bacoor ... 395 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 395 km
Makati City ... 395 km
Antipolo ... 396 km
Pasig City ... 396 km
Mandaluyong City ... 397 km
Quezon City ... 402 km
Manila ... 402 km
Iligan City ... 421 km
Mantampay ... 431 km
San Fernando ... 452 km
Angeles City ... 467 km
Santol ... 469 km
Budta ... 536 km
Malingao ... 540 km
Davao ... 556 km