Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando, PhilippinesSan FernandoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Fernando
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San - Fernando
  • San Fernando
  • Сан - Фернандо

Country

San Fernando is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Bacolod City ... 211 km
Mansilingan ... 214 km
Iloilo ... 219 km
Mandaue City ... 238 km
Cebu City ... 239 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 240 km
Calamba ... 282 km
San Pedro ... 300 km
Dasmariñas ... 304 km
Taguig ... 311 km
Cainta ... 313 km
Bacoor ... 315 km
Makati City ... 316 km
Antipolo ... 317 km
Pasig City ... 317 km
Mandaluyong City ... 318 km
Quezon City ... 323 km
Manila ... 323 km
San Fernando ... 373 km
Angeles City ... 389 km
Santol ... 391 km
Libertad ... 414 km
Butuan ... 415 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 446 km
Iligan City ... 469 km
Mantampay ... 477 km
Baguio ... 502 km
Budta ... 584 km
Malingao ... 589 km