Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cataingan, PhilippinesCatainganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCataingan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cataingan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cataingan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Cataingan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Cataingan

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cataigan
  • Cataingan

Country

Cataingan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cataingan (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Bacolod City ... 169 km
Mansilingan ... 172 km
Iloilo ... 184 km
Mandaue City ... 185 km
Cebu City ... 186 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 187 km
Calamba ... 332 km
San Pedro ... 351 km
Dasmariñas ... 354 km
Libertad ... 358 km
Butuan ... 359 km
Taguig ... 363 km
Cainta ... 365 km
Bacoor ... 365 km
Makati City ... 367 km
Pasig City ... 369 km
Antipolo ... 369 km
Mandaluyong City ... 370 km
Manila ... 374 km
Quezon City ... 375 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 391 km
Iligan City ... 415 km
Mantampay ... 423 km
San Fernando ... 425 km
Angeles City ... 441 km
Santol ... 443 km
Budta ... 530 km
Malingao ... 535 km
Baguio ... 557 km