Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basco, PhilippinesBascoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBasco Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Basco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Basco
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Basco

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Basco

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSO
  • Basco
  • Basko
  • ba shi gu
  • baseuko
  • baskw batanys
  • basuko
  • Баско
  • باسکو، باتانیس
  • バスコ
  • 巴士古
  • 바스코

Country

Basco is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basco (Province of Batanes, Cagayan Valley)

Kaohsiung ... 273 km
Tainan ... 313 km
Hualien City ... 390 km
Taichung ... 420 km
Baguio ... 458 km
Hsinchu ... 486 km
Taoyuan City ... 503 km
Banqiao ... 504 km
Taipei ... 508 km
Keelung ... 516 km
Shantou ... 530 km
Xiamen ... 542 km
Chaozhou ... 555 km
Jieyang ... 563 km
Zhangzhou ... 565 km
Santol ... 593 km
Angeles City ... 594 km
Putian ... 598 km
San Fernando ... 605 km
Quezon City ... 643 km
Antipolo ... 645 km
Manila ... 648 km
Pasig City ... 649 km
Cainta ... 650 km
Mandaluyong City ... 650 km
Makati City ... 654 km
Fuzhou ... 654 km
Taguig ... 656 km
Kowloon ... 656 km