Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yung Shue Wan, Hong KongYung Shue WanHong Kong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yung Shue Wan, Hong Kong

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Hong_Kong

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yung Shue Wan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yung Shue Wan: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Yung Shue Wan

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Yung Shue Wan

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rongshu Wan
  • Yung Shu Wan
  • Yung Shue Wan
  • rong shu wan
  • 榕树湾
  • 榕樹灣

Country

Yung Shue Wan is a city in Hong Kong.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hong_Kong.

Population

6,000 People

Cities around Yung Shue Wan, Hong Kong

Hong Kong ... 8 km
Kowloon ... 12 km
Tsuen Wan ... 16 km
Shenzhen ... 36 km
Zhuhai ... 44 km
Macau ... 46 km
Shiqi ... 67 km
Jiangmen ... 92 km
Dongguan ... 92 km
Huizhou ... 101 km
Foshan ... 118 km
Guangzhou ... 120 km
Zhaoqing ... 161 km
Yangjiang ... 177 km
Yunfu ... 183 km
Jieyang ... 232 km
Shantou ... 244 km
Chaozhou ... 255 km
Wuzhou ... 263 km
Shaoguan ... 287 km
Zhongshan ... 301 km
Zhanjiang ... 319 km
Zhangzhou ... 379 km
Haikou ... 386 km
Xiuying ... 392 km
Xiamen ... 403 km
Yangshuo ... 404 km
Beihai ... 410 km
Guilin ... 455 km
Nanning ... 469 km