Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ungaran, IndonesiaUngaranIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inUngaran Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ungaran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ungaran
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Ungaran

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ungaran

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oengaran
  • Ungaran
  • Unggaran

Country

Ungaran is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

127,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ungaran (Central Java)

Semarang ... 17 km
Surakarta ... 58 km
Pekalongan ... 65 km
Yogyakarta ... 73 km
Cirebon ... 156 km
Tasikmalaya ... 176 km
Surabaya ... 189 km
Malang ... 201 km
Bandung ... 226 km
Cimahi ... 231 km
Sukabumi ... 280 km
Jember ... 287 km
Bekasi ... 291 km
Situbondo ... 296 km
Bogor ... 296 km
Depok ... 299 km
Jakarta ... 303 km
South Tangerang ... 310 km
Tangerang ... 320 km
Denpasar ... 420 km
Bandar Lampung ... 453 km
Mataram ... 484 km
Banjarmasin ... 538 km
Palembang ... 649 km
Bengkulu ... 748 km
Makassar ... 755 km
Pontianak ... 787 km
Jambi City ... 817 km
Balikpapan ... 826 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries