Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kebonarun, IndonesiaKebonarunIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inKebonarun Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kebonarun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kebonarun
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Kebonarun

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kebonarun

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kebonarum
  • Kebonarun

Country

Kebonarun is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

21,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kebonarun (Central Java)

Yogyakarta ... 20 km
Surakarta ... 27 km
Semarang ... 79 km
Pekalongan ... 115 km
Malang ... 169 km
Surabaya ... 182 km
Tasikmalaya ... 192 km
Cirebon ... 195 km
Bandung ... 252 km
Jember ... 257 km
Cimahi ... 259 km
Situbondo ... 276 km
Sukabumi ... 304 km
Bogor ... 326 km
Bekasi ... 329 km
Depok ... 332 km
Jakarta ... 340 km
South Tangerang ... 345 km
Tangerang ... 357 km
Denpasar ... 387 km
Mataram ... 455 km
Bandar Lampung ... 493 km
Banjarmasin ... 580 km
Palembang ... 703 km
Makassar ... 764 km
Bengkulu ... 791 km
Pontianak ... 850 km
Balikpapan ... 868 km
Jambi City ... 872 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries