Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clayfield, AustraliaClayfieldAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inClayfield Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clayfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Clayfield
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Clayfield

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Clayfield

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ke lai fei qu
  • 克萊菲區

Country

Clayfield is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

10,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Clayfield (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 6 km
Logan City ... 25 km
Gold Coast ... 71 km
Newcastle ... 615 km
Sydney ... 725 km
Wollongong ... 790 km
Canberra ... 921 km
Melbourne ... 1315 km
Adelaide ... 1422 km
Auckland ... 2023 km
Port Moresby ... 2030 km
Manukau City ... 2039 km
Wellington ... 2313 km
Christchurch ... 2366 km
Perth ... 3018 km
Kupang ... 3026 km
Ambon ... 3282 km
Mataram ... 3610 km
Makassar ... 3639 km
Denpasar ... 3665 km
Jember ... 3795 km
Situbondo ... 3803 km
Malang ... 3878 km
Manado ... 3899 km
Surabaya ... 3915 km
Palu ... 3944 km
Surakarta ... 4024 km
Yogyakarta ... 4041 km
Banjarmasin ... 4062 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4082 km