Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boondall, AustraliaBoondallAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBoondall Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boondall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Boondall
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Boondall

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Boondall

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crab Tree Station

Country

Boondall is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

9,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boondall (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 13 km
Logan City ... 32 km
Gold Coast ... 78 km
Newcastle ... 622 km
Sydney ... 732 km
Wollongong ... 797 km
Canberra ... 928 km
Melbourne ... 1321 km
Adelaide ... 1426 km
Port Moresby ... 2023 km
Auckland ... 2027 km
Manukau City ... 2043 km
Wellington ... 2317 km
Christchurch ... 2371 km
Perth ... 3019 km
Kupang ... 3021 km
Ambon ... 3277 km
Mataram ... 3606 km
Makassar ... 3634 km
Denpasar ... 3661 km
Jember ... 3791 km
Situbondo ... 3799 km
Malang ... 3874 km
Manado ... 3893 km
Surabaya ... 3911 km
Palu ... 3939 km
Surakarta ... 4020 km
Yogyakarta ... 4037 km
Banjarmasin ... 4058 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4077 km