Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chermside, AustraliaChermsideAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inChermside Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chermside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Chermside
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Chermside

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Chermside

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chermsajd
  • che mu sai de qu
  • Чермсајд
  • 徹姆賽德區

Country

Chermside is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

10,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chermside (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 10 km
Logan City ... 29 km
Gold Coast ... 75 km
Newcastle ... 619 km
Sydney ... 728 km
Wollongong ... 793 km
Canberra ... 924 km
Melbourne ... 1317 km
Adelaide ... 1422 km
Port Moresby ... 2026 km
Auckland ... 2027 km
Manukau City ... 2043 km
Wellington ... 2317 km
Christchurch ... 2370 km
Perth ... 3016 km
Kupang ... 3021 km
Ambon ... 3278 km
Mataram ... 3606 km
Makassar ... 3635 km
Denpasar ... 3661 km
Jember ... 3791 km
Situbondo ... 3799 km
Malang ... 3874 km
Manado ... 3895 km
Surabaya ... 3911 km
Palu ... 3940 km
Surakarta ... 4020 km
Yogyakarta ... 4037 km
Banjarmasin ... 4058 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4078 km