Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fortitude Valley, AustraliaFortitude ValleyAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inFortitude Valley Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fortitude Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Fortitude Valley
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Fortitude Valley

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Fortitude Valley

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fortitjud Vali
  • Фортитјуд Вали
  • フォーティテュード・ヴァリー

Country

Fortitude Valley is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

7,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fortitude Valley (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 2 km
Logan City ... 21 km
Gold Coast ... 68 km
Newcastle ... 611 km
Sydney ... 721 km
Wollongong ... 786 km
Canberra ... 916 km
Melbourne ... 1310 km
Adelaide ... 1418 km
Auckland ... 2023 km
Port Moresby ... 2033 km
Manukau City ... 2039 km
Wellington ... 2311 km
Christchurch ... 2364 km
Perth ... 3015 km
Kupang ... 3027 km
Ambon ... 3284 km
Mataram ... 3610 km
Makassar ... 3640 km
Denpasar ... 3665 km
Jember ... 3795 km
Situbondo ... 3804 km
Malang ... 3878 km
Manado ... 3901 km
Surabaya ... 3915 km
Palu ... 3946 km
Surakarta ... 4024 km
Yogyakarta ... 4041 km
Banjarmasin ... 4063 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4084 km