Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West End, AustraliaWest EndAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inWest End Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West End

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in West End
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise West End

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset West End

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouest Ent
  • West End
  • Ουέστ Εντ

Country

West End is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

9,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West End (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 2 km
Logan City ... 20 km
Gold Coast ... 67 km
Newcastle ... 608 km
Sydney ... 718 km
Wollongong ... 783 km
Canberra ... 913 km
Melbourne ... 1307 km
Adelaide ... 1415 km
Auckland ... 2023 km
Port Moresby ... 2035 km
Manukau City ... 2039 km
Wellington ... 2311 km
Christchurch ... 2363 km
Perth ... 3013 km
Kupang ... 3027 km
Ambon ... 3285 km
Mataram ... 3610 km
Makassar ... 3640 km
Denpasar ... 3665 km
Jember ... 3795 km
Situbondo ... 3804 km
Malang ... 3878 km
Manado ... 3902 km
Surabaya ... 3915 km
Palu ... 3947 km
Surakarta ... 4024 km
Yogyakarta ... 4041 km
Banjarmasin ... 4064 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4084 km