Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulimba, AustraliaBulimbaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBulimba Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bulimba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Bulimba
Today, June 2, 2020

Sunrise Bulimba

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bulimba

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIP
  • Bulimba

Country

Bulimba is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

6,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulimba (Brisbane, Queensland)

Brisbane ... 4 km
Logan City ... 22 km
Gold Coast ... 68 km
Newcastle ... 612 km
Sydney ... 722 km
Wollongong ... 787 km
Canberra ... 918 km
Melbourne ... 1312 km
Adelaide ... 1420 km
Auckland ... 2021 km
Port Moresby ... 2033 km
Manukau City ... 2038 km
Wellington ... 2310 km
Christchurch ... 2363 km
Perth ... 3017 km
Kupang ... 3028 km
Ambon ... 3285 km
Mataram ... 3612 km
Makassar ... 3641 km
Denpasar ... 3667 km
Jember ... 3797 km
Situbondo ... 3805 km
Malang ... 3880 km
Manado ... 3902 km
Surabaya ... 3917 km
Palu ... 3947 km
Surakarta ... 4025 km
Yogyakarta ... 4042 km
Banjarmasin ... 4064 km
City of Balikpapan ... 4085 km