Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tinghir, MoroccoTinghirMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inTinghir Morocco

What day is it in Tinghir right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tinghir to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tinghir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tinghir
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Tinghir

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tinghir

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tineghir
  • Tinerhir
  • Tinghir
  • Tinrhir

Country

Tinghir is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

36,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tinghir (Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet)

Marrakesh ... 198 km
Meknès ... 262 km
Fès ... 281 km
Casablanca ... 283 km
Temara ... 288 km
Rabat ... 294 km
Sale ... 298 km
Safi ... 309 km
Kenitra ... 314 km
Agadir ... 347 km
Al Hoceïma ... 431 km
Tétouan ... 448 km
Oujda-Angad ... 454 km
Tangier ... 469 km
Málaga ... 580 km
Oran ... 605 km
Sevilla ... 647 km
Córdoba ... 705 km
Murcia ... 795 km
Lisbon ... 843 km
Alicante ... 854 km
Algiers ... 898 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 903 km
Boumerdas ... 924 km
Valencia ... 968 km
Biskra ... 973 km
Latina ... 987 km
Carabanchel ... 988 km
Madrid ... 991 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries