Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Errachidia, MoroccoErrachidiaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inErrachidia Morocco

What day is it in Errachidia right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Errachidia to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Errachidia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Errachidia
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Errachidia

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Errachidia

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Rashidiyya
  • Ar-Raszidijja
  • ERH
  • Ehr-Rashidija
  • Er Rachidia
  • Er-Rachidia
  • Er-Rachidía
  • Errachidia
  • Imtɣeren
  • Ksar es-Souk
  • Rachidia
  • Rasidija
  • Rašidija
  • Rāšīdīja
  • alrshydyt
  • alrshydyt‎
  • ar-Rachidiya
  • ar-Rachīdīya
  • la xi di ye
  • Эр-Рашидия
  • א-רשידיה
  • الرشيدية
  • الرشيدية‎
  • الرشیدیہ
  • 拉希迪耶

Country

Errachidia is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

92,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Errachidia (Drâa-Tafilalet)

Meknès ... 234 km
Fès ... 236 km
Marrakesh ... 288 km
Temara ... 297 km
Rabat ... 300 km
Sale ... 301 km
Kenitra ... 309 km
Casablanca ... 314 km
Oujda-Angad ... 364 km
Al Hoceïma ... 368 km
Safi ... 387 km
Tétouan ... 409 km
Tangier ... 437 km
Agadir ... 446 km
Oran ... 514 km
Málaga ... 527 km
Sevilla ... 613 km
Córdoba ... 657 km
Murcia ... 717 km
Alicante ... 773 km
Algiers ... 801 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 806 km
Boumerdas ... 827 km
Lisbon ... 836 km
Biskra ... 874 km
Valencia ... 891 km
Sétif ... 917 km
Latina ... 932 km
Carabanchel ... 933 km
Madrid ... 936 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries