Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kelaat Mgouna, MoroccoKelaat MgounaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inKelaat Mgouna Morocco

What day is it in Kelaat Mgouna right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kelaat Mgouna to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kelaat Mgouna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kelaat Mgouna
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Kelaat Mgouna

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kelaat Mgouna

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Kelaa
  • El Kelaa des Mgouna
  • Kelaat Mgouna
  • Kelaat Mguna
  • Qala'at Mgouna
  • Qala’at Mgouna
  • Келаат Мгуна

Country

Kelaat Mgouna is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

14,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kelaat Mgouna (Tinghir Province, Drâa-Tafilalet)

Marrakesh ... 156 km
Safi ... 275 km
Casablanca ... 284 km
Agadir ... 292 km
Meknès ... 295 km
Temara ... 302 km
Rabat ... 310 km
Sale ... 314 km
Fès ... 320 km
Kenitra ... 334 km
Al Hoceïma ... 475 km
Tétouan ... 481 km
Tangier ... 499 km
Oujda-Angad ... 507 km
Málaga ... 618 km
Oran ... 659 km
Sevilla ... 676 km
Córdoba ... 740 km
Murcia ... 843 km
Lisbon ... 857 km
Alicante ... 903 km
Algiers ... 954 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 959 km
Boumerdas ... 980 km
Valencia ... 1016 km
Latina ... 1024 km
Carabanchel ... 1025 km
Madrid ... 1028 km
Biskra ... 1029 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries