Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lenger, KazakhstanLengerKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lenger, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lenger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Lenger: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Lenger

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lenger

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kopi-Lenger
  • Lenger
  • Lenger-Ugol'
  • Lenger-Ugol’
  • Lengeras
  • Lengerskaya
  • Lengerskij
  • Lengerskiy
  • Lengir
  • lnjr
  • Ленгер
  • Ленгір
  • لنجر

Country

Lenger is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

21,238 People

Cities around Lenger (Ongtüstik Qazaqstan)

Shymkent ... 27 km
Tashkent ... 115 km
Taraz ... 143 km
Namangan ... 194 km
Andijon ... 250 km
Osh City ... 296 km
Samarqand ... 364 km
Bishkek ... 384 km
Dushanbe ... 411 km
Kyzylorda ... 458 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 458 km
Kashgar ... 573 km
Almaty ... 576 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 642 km
Mingora ... 838 km
Aksu ... 839 km
Kabul ... 844 km
Karagandy ... 882 km
Mardan ... 895 km
Muzaffarābād ... 906 km
Peshawar ... 910 km
Aral ... 929 km
Islamabad ... 965 km
Srinagar ... 974 km
Rawalpindi ... 978 km
Astana ... 998 km
Kotli ... 1006 km
Ashgabat ... 1032 km
Mashhad ... 1048 km
Herāt ... 1059 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries