Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leninskoye, KazakhstanLeninskoyeKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leninskoye, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leninskoye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Leninskoye: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Leninskoye

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Leninskoye

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kazyghurt
  • Kazygurt
  • Kazykurt
  • Lenin
  • Leninskoe
  • Leninskoye
  • Lenīn
  • Qazyqurt
  • Ленинское
  • Қазықұрт

Country

Leninskoye is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

14,737 People

Cities around Leninskoye (Ongtüstik Qazaqstan)

Tashkent ... 56 km
Shymkent ... 63 km
Namangan ... 202 km
Taraz ... 203 km
Andijon ... 260 km
Samarqand ... 302 km
Osh City ... 306 km
Dushanbe ... 358 km
Bishkek ... 435 km
Kyzylorda ... 461 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 461 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 585 km
Kashgar ... 586 km
Almaty ... 626 km
Kabul ... 796 km
Mingora ... 804 km
Mardan ... 858 km
Peshawar ... 871 km
Aksu ... 874 km
Muzaffarābād ... 876 km
Islamabad ... 932 km
Karagandy ... 939 km
Rawalpindi ... 945 km
Srinagar ... 949 km
Aral ... 960 km
Ashgabat ... 975 km
Kotli ... 976 km
Mashhad ... 988 km
Herāt ... 998 km
Bhimbar ... 1037 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries