Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chayan, KazakhstanChayanKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chayan, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Chayan: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Chayan

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chayan

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chajan
  • Chayan
  • Shajan
  • Shayan
  • Чаян
  • Шаян

Country

Chayan is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

9,536 People

Cities around Chayan (Ongtüstik Qazaqstan)

Shymkent ... 83 km
Taraz ... 160 km
Tashkent ... 196 km
Namangan ... 290 km
Andijon ... 343 km
Kyzylorda ... 369 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 370 km
Osh City ... 389 km
Bishkek ... 418 km
Samarqand ... 420 km
Dushanbe ... 498 km
Almaty ... 605 km
Kashgar ... 659 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 720 km
Karagandy ... 807 km
Aksu ... 896 km
Astana ... 912 km
Kabul ... 936 km
Mingora ... 939 km
Aral ... 990 km
Mardan ... 995 km
Muzaffarābād ... 1008 km
Peshawar ... 1009 km
Ashgabat ... 1043 km
Islamabad ... 1066 km
Srinagar ... 1076 km
Mashhad ... 1079 km
Rawalpindi ... 1079 km
Kotli ... 1108 km
Herāt ... 1115 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries