Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karatau, KazakhstanKaratauKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karatau, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karatau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Karatau: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Karatau

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Karatau

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chulak-Tau
  • Karatau
  • Qaratau
  • Qarataū
  • Каратау
  • Қаратау

Country

Karatau is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

37,881 People

Cities around Karatau (Zhambyl)

Taraz ... 79 km
Shymkent ... 119 km
Tashkent ... 234 km
Namangan ... 259 km
Andijon ... 304 km
Bishkek ... 332 km
Osh City ... 346 km
Kyzylorda ... 438 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 438 km
Samarqand ... 479 km
Almaty ... 517 km
Dushanbe ... 529 km
Kashgar ... 602 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 761 km
Karagandy ... 764 km
Aksu ... 816 km
Astana ... 884 km
Aral ... 912 km
Mingora ... 937 km
Kabul ... 958 km
Mardan ... 996 km
Muzaffarābād ... 999 km
Peshawar ... 1013 km
Srinagar ... 1059 km
Islamabad ... 1061 km
Rawalpindi ... 1074 km
Kotli ... 1098 km
Semey ... 1119 km
Ashgabat ... 1125 km
Pavlodar ... 1129 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries