Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oytal, KazakhstanOytalKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oytal, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oytal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Oytal: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Oytal

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Oytal

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ojtal
  • Oytal
  • Ойтал

Country

Oytal is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

9,821 People

Cities around Oytal (Zhambyl)

Bishkek ... 106 km
Taraz ... 153 km
Andijon ... 246 km
Namangan ... 246 km
Osh City ... 263 km
Almaty ... 296 km
Shymkent ... 302 km
Tashkent ... 372 km
Kashgar ... 437 km
Aksu ... 592 km
Dushanbe ... 601 km
Samarqand ... 619 km
Kyzylorda ... 657 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 658 km
Aral ... 691 km
Karagandy ... 763 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 842 km
Mingora ... 897 km
Astana ... 922 km
Muzaffarābād ... 940 km
Mardan ... 963 km
Srinagar ... 978 km
Kabul ... 979 km
Peshawar ... 989 km
Semey ... 999 km
Islamabad ... 1011 km
Rawalpindi ... 1024 km
Shihezi ... 1033 km
Kotli ... 1034 km
Pavlodar ... 1074 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries