Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Georgiyevka, KazakhstanGeorgiyevkaKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time inGeorgiyevka Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Georgiyevka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Georgiyevka
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Georgiyevka

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Georgiyevka

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Georgievka
  • Georgiyevka
  • Georgīevka
  • Qorday
  • Георгиевка

Country

Georgiyevka is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

9,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Georgiyevka (Zhambyl)

Bishkek ... 22 km
Almaty ... 179 km
Taraz ... 269 km
Andijon ... 313 km
Osh City ... 315 km
Namangan ... 331 km
Kashgar ... 406 km
Shymkent ... 418 km
Tashkent ... 482 km
Aksu ... 490 km
Aral ... 592 km
Dushanbe ... 687 km
Samarqand ... 724 km
Karagandy ... 758 km
Kyzylorda ... 763 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 764 km
Shihezi ... 917 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 925 km
Semey ... 927 km
Mingora ... 928 km
Astana ... 933 km
Muzaffarābād ... 959 km
Srinagar ... 985 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 991 km
Mardan ... 996 km
Peshawar ... 1025 km
Pavlodar ... 1033 km
Islamabad ... 1034 km
Ürümqi ... 1035 km
Kabul ... 1036 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries