Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yanykurgan, KazakhstanYanykurganKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yanykurgan, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Qyzylorda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanykurgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Yanykurgan: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Yanykurgan

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Yanykurgan

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janykurgan
  • Yani-Kurgan
  • Yany-Kurian
  • Yanykurgan
  • Zhanakorgan
  • Zhangaqorghan
  • Жаңақорған
  • Яныкурган

Country

Yanykurgan is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qyzylorda.

Population

21,339 People

Cities around Yanykurgan (Qyzylorda)

Kyzylorda ... 174 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 174 km
Shymkent ... 259 km
Tashkent ... 331 km
Taraz ... 348 km
Samarqand ... 469 km
Namangan ... 478 km
Andijon ... 534 km
Osh City ... 580 km
Bishkek ... 599 km
Dushanbe ... 604 km
Almaty ... 778 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 792 km
Karagandy ... 806 km
Kashgar ... 853 km
Astana ... 868 km
Ashgabat ... 966 km
Mashhad ... 1037 km
Kabul ... 1044 km
Aqtöbe ... 1067 km
Mingora ... 1085 km
Aksu ... 1085 km
Herāt ... 1127 km
Mardan ... 1135 km
Peshawar ... 1143 km
Muzaffarābād ... 1162 km
Aral ... 1182 km
Pavlodar ... 1206 km
Islamabad ... 1213 km
Rawalpindi ... 1226 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries