Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Itumbiara, BrazilItumbiaraBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Itumbiara, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Itumbiara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Itumbiara: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Itumbiara

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Itumbiara

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ITR
  • Itumbiara
  • Paranaiba
  • Paranaíba
  • Santa Rita
  • Santa Rita do Paranahyba
  • Santa Rita do Paranaib
  • Santa Rita do Paranaiba
  • Santa Rita do Paranaiha
  • Santa Rita do Paranaíba
  • itsunbiara
  • itumabiraara
  • yi tong bi ya la
  • Итумбиара
  • ইটুমবিৱারা
  • イツンビアラ
  • 伊通比亚拉

Country

Itumbiara is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

79,582 People

Cities around Itumbiara (Goiás)

Uberlândia ... 94 km
Uberaba ... 179 km
Goiânia ... 192 km
Anápolis ... 232 km
Franca ... 275 km
Brasília ... 309 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 324 km
Bauru ... 429 km
Betim ... 437 km
Contagem ... 446 km
Belo Horizonte ... 454 km
Montes Claros ... 467 km
Limeira ... 479 km
Campo Grande ... 489 km
Piracicaba ... 490 km
Campinas ... 523 km
Jundiaí ... 557 km
Londrina ... 561 km
Sorocaba ... 577 km
Taubaté ... 586 km
Barueri ... 591 km
Maringá ... 593 km
Carapicuíba ... 593 km
Guarulhos ... 595 km
Osasco ... 595 km