Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hortolândia, BrazilHortolândiaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inHortolândia Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hortolândia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hortolândia
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Hortolândia

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hortolândia

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hortolandia
  • Hortolândia
  • Ortolandija
  • ao tuo lan di ya
  • hortolandiya
  • Ортоландия
  • হোর্টোলান্ডিয়া
  • 奥托兰迪亚

Country

Hortolândia is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

203,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hortolândia (São Paulo)

Campinas ... 14 km
Limeira ... 36 km
Piracicaba ... 38 km
Jundiaí ... 45 km
Sorocaba ... 74 km
Barueri ... 77 km
Carapicuíba ... 80 km
Osasco ... 82 km
Guarulhos ... 87 km
São Paulo ... 90 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 99 km
Diadema ... 103 km
Santo André ... 105 km
Suzano ... 105 km
Mauá ... 108 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 111 km
Taubaté ... 135 km
São Vicente ... 139 km
Santos ... 141 km
Praia Grande ... 143 km
Guarujá ... 147 km
Bauru ... 159 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 191 km
Franca ... 256 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 302 km
Belford Roxo ... 306 km