Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cordeirópolis, BrazilCordeirópolisBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cordeirópolis, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cordeirópolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cordeirópolis: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Cordeirópolis

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cordeirópolis

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cordeiro
  • Cordeiros

Country

Cordeirópolis is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

25,630 People

Cities around Cordeirópolis (São Paulo)

Limeira ... 11 km
Piracicaba ... 31 km
Campinas ... 57 km
Jundiaí ... 91 km
Sorocaba ... 113 km
Barueri ... 123 km
Carapicuíba ... 125 km
Osasco ... 128 km
Bauru ... 130 km
Guarulhos ... 131 km
São Paulo ... 135 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 142 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 147 km
Diadema ... 149 km
Suzano ... 149 km
Santo André ... 150 km
Mauá ... 153 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 153 km
Taubaté ... 164 km
São Vicente ... 184 km
Santos ... 186 km
Praia Grande ... 188 km
Guarujá ... 192 km
Franca ... 214 km
Uberaba ... 304 km
Londrina ... 311 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 322 km