Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Espírito Santo do Pinhal, BrazilEspírito Santo do PinhalBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Espírito Santo do Pinhal, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Espírito Santo do Pinhal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Espírito Santo do Pinhal: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Espírito Santo do Pinhal

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Espírito Santo do Pinhal

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Espirito Santo do Pinhal

Country

Espírito Santo do Pinhal is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

37,448 People

Cities around Espírito Santo do Pinhal (Santo Antônio do Jardim, São Paulo)

Limeira ... 76 km
Campinas ... 92 km
Piracicaba ... 103 km
Jundiaí ... 119 km
Taubaté ... 135 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 138 km
Guarulhos ... 149 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 154 km
Barueri ... 155 km
Carapicuíba ... 156 km
Osasco ... 157 km
São Paulo ... 158 km
Suzano ... 160 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 160 km
Sorocaba ... 165 km
Santo André ... 171 km
Mauá ... 172 km
Diadema ... 173 km
Franca ... 183 km
Bauru ... 192 km
São Vicente ... 205 km
Santos ... 205 km
Praia Grande ... 210 km
Guarujá ... 210 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 269 km
Juiz de Fora ... 270 km
Belford Roxo ... 273 km