Santa Elena de Uairén, Venezuela Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Elena de Uairén, Venezuela Municipio Gran Sabana, Bolívar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santa Elena de Uairén, Venezuela

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Elena de Uairén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santa Elena de Uairén: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Santa Elena de Uairén

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Elena de Uairén

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNV
  • Santa Elena
  • Santa Elena de Guairen
  • Santa Elena de Guairén
  • Santa Elena de Uairen
  • Santa Elena de Uairén
  • Santa-Elena-de-Uajren
  • Санта-Елена-де-Уайрен

Country

Santa Elena de Uairén is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

29,795 People

Cities around Santa Elena de Uairén (Municipio Gran Sabana, Bolívar)

Ciudad Guayana ... 431 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 434 km
Maturín ... 590 km
Barcelona ... 673 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 679 km
Cumaná ... 690 km
Santa Teresa ... 763 km
Petare ... 791 km
Caracas ... 796 km
Turmero ... 802 km
Maracay ... 808 km
Valencia ... 824 km
Alto Barinas ... 852 km
Barinas ... 852 km
Manaus ... 852 km
Barquisimeto ... 893 km
Mérida ... 916 km
Macapá ... 948 km
Cúcuta ... 982 km
Floridablanca ... 996 km
Bucaramanga ... 1001 km
Villavicencio ... 1003 km
Bogotá ... 1038 km
Soacha ... 1049 km
Maracaibo ... 1073 km
Ibagué ... 1130 km
Neiva ... 1149 km
Manizales ... 1154 km
Armenia ... 1166 km
Valledupar ... 1166 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries