Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puerto Carreño, ColombiaPuerto CarreñoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puerto Carreño, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Carreño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Puerto Carreño: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Puerto Carreño

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Carreño

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puerto Carreno
  • Puerto Carreño

Country

Puerto Carreño is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

10,216 People

Cities around Puerto Carreño (Vichada)

Alto Barinas ... 344 km
Barinas ... 346 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 381 km
Mérida ... 395 km
Valencia ... 440 km
Cúcuta ... 444 km
Turmero ... 445 km
Maracay ... 446 km
Santa Teresa ... 450 km
Barquisimeto ... 452 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 455 km
Floridablanca ... 459 km
Bucaramanga ... 463 km
Petare ... 475 km
Caracas ... 476 km
Barcelona ... 489 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 499 km
Maturín ... 522 km
Cumaná ... 539 km
Villavicencio ... 541 km
Bogotá ... 556 km
Soacha ... 567 km
Maracaibo ... 593 km
Bello ... 646 km
Medellín ... 647 km
Ibagué ... 649 km
Itagüí ... 650 km
Manizales ... 655 km
Valledupar ... 659 km
Pereira ... 675 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries