Trujillo, Peru Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trujillo, Peru Provincia de Trujillo, La Libertad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trujillo, Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trujillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Trujillo: Today, July 27, 2017

Sunrise Trujillo

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Trujillo

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Trukhil'jo
  • TRU
  • Troxillo
  • Truchiljas
  • Truhillu
  • Trujillo
  • Trukhijo
  • Trukhil'o
  • Trukhiljo
  • Turgalium
  • te lu xi e
  • teuluhiyo
  • toruhiryo
  • trwhyw
  • trwkhyw
  • trwkhyw byrw
  • Горад Трухільё
  • Трухильо
  • Трухилјо
  • Трухійо
  • טרוחיו
  • تروخيو، بيرو
  • تروخیو
  • ტრუხილიო
  • トルヒーリョ
  • 特鲁希略
  • 트루히요

Country

Trujillo is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

747,450 People

Cities around Trujillo (Provincia de Trujillo, La Libertad)

Chimbote ... 113 km
Chiclayo ... 162 km
Piura ... 347 km
Pucallpa ... 360 km
Callao ... 460 km
Lima ... 461 km
Huancayo ... 532 km
Cuenca ... 574 km
Guayaquil ... 654 km
Iquitos ... 667 km
Cusco ... 821 km
Quito ... 869 km
Rio Branco ... 921 km
Pasto ... 1036 km
Arequipa ... 1091 km
Popayán ... 1177 km
Porto Velho ... 1213 km
Neiva ... 1252 km
La Paz ... 1269 km
Cali ... 1287 km
Tacna ... 1296 km
Ibagué ... 1415 km
Villavicencio ... 1416 km
Armenia ... 1418 km
Pereira ... 1448 km
Soacha ... 1449 km
Cochabamba ... 1450 km
Bogotá ... 1455 km
Manizales ... 1478 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries