Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Qazaly, KazakhstanQazalyKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Qazaly, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Qyzylorda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qazaly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Qazaly: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Qazaly

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Qazaly

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasalinsk
  • Kazalinsk
  • Qazaly

Country

Qazaly is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qyzylorda.

Population

7,686 People

Cities around Qazaly (Qyzylorda)

Kyzyl-Orda ... 290 km
Kyzylorda ... 290 km
Aqtöbe ... 633 km
Shymkent ... 711 km
Tashkent ... 754 km
Samarqand ... 777 km
Taraz ... 805 km
Orenburg ... 867 km
Magnitogorsk ... 878 km
Ashgabat ... 910 km
Namangan ... 928 km
Astana ... 956 km
Dushanbe ... 958 km
Andijon ... 986 km
Karagandy ... 992 km
Sterlitamak ... 996 km
Osh City ... 1032 km
Chelyabinsk ... 1035 km
Bishkek ... 1049 km
Mashhad ... 1059 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 1074 km
Kurgan ... 1097 km
Ufa ... 1104 km
Astrakhan ... 1128 km
Baku ... 1143 km
Sumqayıt ... 1147 km
Makhachkala ... 1208 km
Almaty ... 1218 km
Yekaterinburg ... 1226 km
Sari ... 1245 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries