Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sémé, SenegalSéméSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inSémé Senegal

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sémé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sémé
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sémé

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sémé

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seme
  • Semme
  • Semmé
  • Somme
  • Sommé
  • Sémé

Country

Sémé is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

5,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sémé (Matam)

Touba ... 239 km
Thiès Nones ... 325 km
Pikine ... 359 km
Dakar ... 365 km
Nouakchott ... 401 km
Bissau ... 424 km
Bamako ... 485 km
Conakry ... 625 km
Camayenne ... 626 km
Freetown ... 739 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 821 km
Ouagadougou ... 965 km
Monrovia ... 994 km
Bouaké ... 1040 km
Tamale ... 1160 km
Niamey ... 1219 km
Abobo ... 1292 km
Abidjan ... 1302 km
Kumasi ... 1303 km
Accra ... 1472 km
Sokoto ... 1474 km
Lomé ... 1509 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1557 km
Cotonou ... 1567 km
Oyo ... 1574 km
Abeokuta ... 1575 km
Ilorin ... 1582 km
Ibadan ... 1599 km
Iwo ... 1603 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries