Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Léua, AngolaLéuaAngola

What time is it?

Current local time inLéua Angola

West Africa TimeWAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Luanda

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Léua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Léua
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Léua

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Léua

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leua
  • Léua
  • Sandando

Country

Léua is a city in Angola.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Luanda.

Population

5,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Léua (Moxico)

Kolwezi ... 415 km
Likasi ... 509 km
N’dalatando ... 514 km
Lubumbashi ... 563 km
Tshikapa ... 577 km
Kitwe ... 634 km
Kananga ... 653 km
Luanda ... 655 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 657 km
Ndola ... 671 km
Lusaka ... 751 km
Masina ... 896 km
Kinshasa ... 905 km
Brazzaville ... 912 km
Pointe-Noire ... 1022 km
Mbeya ... 1084 km
Harare ... 1087 km
Lilongwe ... 1097 km
Chitungwiza ... 1102 km
Bulawayo ... 1140 km
Bujumbura ... 1156 km
Windhoek ... 1230 km
Blantyre ... 1251 km
Kigali ... 1316 km
Chimoio ... 1328 km
Kisangani ... 1391 km
Mwanza ... 1415 km
Beira ... 1462 km
Morogoro ... 1476 km
Nampula ... 1553 km