Turinsk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Turinsk, Russia Sverdlovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Turinsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Yekaterinburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turinsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Turinsk: Today, August 31, 2016

Sunrise Turinsk

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Turinsk

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Turynsk
  • Toerinsk
  • Tourinsk
  • Turins'k
  • Turinsk
  • tu lin si ke
  • twrynsk
  • Τουρίνσκ
  • Горад Турынск
  • Туринск
  • Туринськ
  • Түре
  • تورينسك
  • تورینسک
  • 圖林斯克

Country

Turinsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yekaterinburg.

Population

18,555 People

Cities around Turinsk (Sverdlovsk)

Tyumen ... 177 km
Yekaterinburg ... 280 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 299 km
Kurgan ... 315 km
Chelyabinsk ... 367 km
Perm ... 596 km
Magnitogorsk ... 631 km
Ufa ... 718 km
Sterlitamak ... 788 km
Omsk ... 844 km
Izhevsk ... 850 km
Surgut ... 854 km
Orenburg ... 975 km
Astana ... 978 km
Aqtöbe ... 1000 km
Kirov ... 1125 km
Karagandy ... 1179 km
Kazan ... 1193 km
Samara ... 1208 km
Pavlodar ... 1237 km
Tol’yatti ... 1251 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 1274 km
Ulyanovsk ... 1292 km
Cheboksary ... 1333 km
Kyzylorda ... 1459 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1459 km
Saransk ... 1542 km
Semey ... 1569 km
Novosibirsk ... 1575 km