Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Télimélé, GuineaTéliméléGuinea

What time is it?

Current local time in
Télimélé, Guinea

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Conakry

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Télimélé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Télimélé: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Télimélé

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Télimélé

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Telimele
  • Télimélé

Country

Télimélé is a city in Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Conakry.

Population

30,311 People

Cities around Télimélé (Telimele Prefecture, Kindia)

Conakry ... 159 km
Camayenne ... 160 km
Bissau ... 231 km
Freetown ... 267 km
Bamako ... 447 km
Touba ... 491 km
Thiès Nones ... 531 km
Monrovia ... 537 km
Dakar ... 547 km
Pikine ... 550 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 700 km
Bouaké ... 731 km
Nouakchott ... 825 km
Ouagadougou ... 934 km
Abobo ... 941 km
Abidjan ... 949 km
Tamale ... 990 km
Kumasi ... 1024 km
Accra ... 1184 km
Niamey ... 1246 km
Lomé ... 1255 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1325 km
Cotonou ... 1333 km
Abeokuta ... 1374 km
Ikeja ... 1393 km
Oyo ... 1398 km
Lagos ... 1403 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1404 km
Ibadan ... 1410 km
Iwo ... 1424 km

Guinea Guinea: Neighbouring Countries