Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Labé, GuineaLabéGuinea

What time is it?

Current local time in
Labé, Guinea

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Conakry

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Labé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Labé: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Labé

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Labé

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LEK
  • Laba
  • Labe
  • Labé
  • Лаба

Country

Labé is a city in Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Conakry.

Population

58,649 People

Cities around Labé (Labe Prefecture, Labe)

Conakry ... 226 km
Camayenne ... 227 km
Bissau ... 272 km
Freetown ... 321 km
Bamako ... 373 km
Touba ... 484 km
Thiès Nones ... 535 km
Dakar ... 556 km
Pikine ... 558 km
Monrovia ... 565 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 640 km
Bouaké ... 705 km
Nouakchott ... 801 km
Ouagadougou ... 868 km
Abobo ... 927 km
Abidjan ... 936 km
Tamale ... 940 km
Kumasi ... 994 km
Accra ... 1157 km
Niamey ... 1177 km
Lomé ... 1221 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1288 km
Cotonou ... 1297 km
Abeokuta ... 1332 km
Oyo ... 1353 km
Ikeja ... 1354 km
Lagos ... 1364 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1365 km
Ibadan ... 1366 km
Iwo ... 1379 km

Guinea Guinea: Neighbouring Countries