Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kédougou, SenegalKédougouSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inKédougou Senegal

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kédougou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kédougou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Kédougou

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kédougou

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kedougou
  • Kédougou

Country

Kédougou is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

17,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kédougou, Senegal

Bissau ... 285 km
Bamako ... 335 km
Conakry ... 354 km
Camayenne ... 354 km
Touba ... 390 km
Thiès Nones ... 455 km
Freetown ... 457 km
Dakar ... 483 km
Pikine ... 483 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 649 km
Nouakchott ... 680 km
Monrovia ... 698 km
Bouaké ... 783 km
Ouagadougou ... 852 km
Tamale ... 972 km
Abobo ... 1022 km
Abidjan ... 1031 km
Kumasi ... 1063 km
Niamey ... 1148 km
Accra ... 1230 km
Lomé ... 1283 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1343 km
Cotonou ... 1352 km
Abeokuta ... 1377 km
Oyo ... 1389 km
Sokoto ... 1395 km
Ikeja ... 1404 km
Ibadan ... 1407 km
Ilorin ... 1410 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1414 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries