Phnom Penh, Cambodia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phnom Penh, Cambodia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Phnom_Penh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phnom Penh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phnom Penh: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Phnom Penh

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Phnom Penh

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pnampen'
  • Krong Chaktomuk
  • Nam Van
  • Nam-Vang
  • Nom Pen
  • PNH
  • Phnom Pen
  • Phnom Penh
  • Phnom Pénh
  • Phnom-Penh
  • Phnompen
  • Phnompenh
  • Phnum Penh
  • Phnum Peny
  • Phnum Pénh
  • Phnum Pény
  • Phnôm Pênh
  • Phon Phen
  • Pnom Pehn'
  • Pnom Pen
  • Pnom Pen'ch
  • Pnom Pene
  • Pnom Penh
  • Pnom-Peno
  • Pnompen
  • Pnompen'
  • Pnompena
  • Pnompenis
  • Pnompeņa
  • Ville de Phnom Penh
  • bnwm bnh
  • fnwm pn
  • fnwm pېn
  • jin bian
  • namapenha
  • panoma pena
  • peunompen
  • phnm pen
  • phnmpey
  • pnwm pn
  • punom pen
  • punonpen
  • Πνομ Πενχ
  • Горад Пнампень
  • Пном Пен
  • Пном Пэнь
  • Пномпень
  • Պնոմպեն
  • פנום פן
  • بنوم بنه
  • فنوم پن
  • فنوم پېن
  • پنوم پن
  • پنوم‌پن
  • پنۆم پێن
  • नामपेन्ह
  • पनॉम पेन
  • প্‌নম পেন
  • புனோம் பென்
  • พนมเปญ
  • พนมเปณ
  • ཕོམ་ཕེན།
  • ဖနွမ်းပင်မြို့
  • პნომპენი
  • ፕኖም ፔን
  • ភនកពងតរាច
  • ភនពេញ
  • ភ្នំកំពង់ត្រាច
  • ភ្នំពេញ
  • プノンペン
  • 金边
  • 프놈펜

Country

Phnom Penh is a city in Cambodia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Phnom_Penh.

Population

1,573,544 People

Cities around Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Takeo ... 64 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 160 km
Biên Hòa ... 168 km
Cần Thơ ... 182 km
Nha Trang ... 351 km
Samut Prakan ... 412 km
Bangkok ... 428 km
Da Nang ... 562 km
Huế ... 581 km
Kota Bharu ... 635 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 701 km
George Town ... 770 km
Mawlamyine ... 797 km
Ipoh ... 827 km
Kuantan ... 863 km
Yangon ... 908 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 962 km
Petaling Jaya ... 968 km
Shah Alam ... 971 km
Subang Jaya ... 975 km
Klang ... 979 km
Percut ... 999 km
Seremban ... 1001 km
Medan ... 1011 km
Banda Aceh ... 1014 km
Xiuying ... 1024 km
Haikou ... 1030 km
Haiphong ... 1033 km

Cambodia Cambodia: Neighbouring Countries