Canary Wharf, United Kingdom Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Canary Wharf, United Kingdom Greater London, England

What time is it?

Current local time in
Canary Wharf, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canary Wharf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Canary Wharf: Today, August 17, 2017

Sunrise Canary Wharf

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Canary Wharf

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanari-Uorf
  • Kanehri-Uorf
  • jin si que ma tou
  • kanali wopeu
  • knary warf
  • kynry warf lndn
  • qnry wwrp
  • Канэри-Уорф
  • קנרי וורף
  • كناري وارف
  • کینری وارف، لندن
  • カナリー・ワーフ
  • 金丝雀码头
  • 카나리 워프

Country

Canary Wharf is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

73,390 People

Cities around Canary Wharf (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 8 km
London ... 9 km
Leicester ... 154 km
Coventry ... 156 km
Birmingham ... 185 km
Wolverhampton ... 206 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Sheffield ... 237 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 240 km
Hull ... 248 km
Cardiff ... 253 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Manchester ... 281 km
Bradford ... 288 km
Liverpool ... 317 km
Paris ... 348 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Brussels ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 363 km
Amsterdam ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 417 km
Nantes ... 488 km
Aachen ... 495 km
Mönchengladbach ... 519 km
Dublin ... 538 km
Duisburg ... 543 km
Düsseldorf ... 545 km
Edinburgh ... 552 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries