Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lugulu, KenyaLuguluKenya

What time is it?

Current local time inLugulu Kenya

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Nairobi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lugulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lugulu: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Lugulu

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Lugulu

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Busia
  • Lugulu

Country

Lugulu is a city in Kenya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Nairobi.

Population

40,894 People

Cities around Lugulu (Busia)

Kampala ... 139 km
Nakuru ... 160 km
Nairobi ... 273 km
Mwanza ... 340 km
Kigali ... 427 km
Arusha ... 456 km
Juba ... 537 km
Bujumbura ... 574 km
Mombasa ... 651 km
Kisangani ... 730 km
Zanzibar ... 821 km
Morogoro ... 838 km
Dar es Salaam ... 888 km
Mogadishu ... 902 km
Addis Ababa ... 1014 km
Mbeya ... 1025 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1119 km
Kananga ... 1177 km
Dire Dawa ... 1179 km
Hargeysa ... 1276 km
Tshikapa ... 1315 km
Bangui ... 1334 km
El Daein ... 1383 km
Likasi ... 1391 km
Kosti ... 1411 km
Kolwezi ... 1412 km
Djibouti ... 1421 km
Lubumbashi ... 1435 km
El Obeid ... 1445 km
Al Qadarif ... 1504 km

Kenya Kenya: Neighbouring Countries