Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kapenguria, KenyaKapenguriaKenya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kapenguria, Kenya

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Nairobi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kapenguria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kapenguria: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Kapenguria

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kapenguria

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kap-Nguria
  • Kapenguria

Country

Kapenguria is a city in Kenya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Nairobi.

Population

56,000 People

Cities around Kapenguria (West Pokot)

Nakuru ... 184 km
Kampala ... 227 km
Nairobi ... 309 km
Mwanza ... 450 km
Juba ... 489 km
Arusha ... 522 km
Kigali ... 536 km
Bujumbura ... 686 km
Mombasa ... 687 km
Kisangani ... 798 km
Mogadishu ... 823 km
Zanzibar ... 877 km
Addis Ababa ... 905 km
Morogoro ... 910 km
Dar es Salaam ... 947 km
Dire Dawa ... 1067 km
Mbeya ... 1123 km
Hargeysa ... 1163 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1228 km
Kananga ... 1284 km
Djibouti ... 1308 km
Kosti ... 1327 km
El Daein ... 1336 km
Bangui ... 1369 km
El Obeid ... 1372 km
Al Qadarif ... 1409 km
Tshikapa ... 1422 km
Wad Medani ... 1455 km
Aden ... 1498 km
Likasi ... 1502 km

Kenya Kenya: Neighbouring Countries