Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gīdolē, EthiopiaGīdolēEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gīdolē, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gīdolē

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gīdolē: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Gīdolē

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Gīdolē

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ghidole
  • Ghidolie
  • Gidole
  • Gīdolē

Country

Gīdolē is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

10,736 People

Cities around Gīdolē (Southern Nations, Nationalities, and People's Region)

Addis Ababa ... 388 km
Juba ... 471 km
Dire Dawa ... 564 km
Nakuru ... 661 km
Hargeysa ... 688 km
Kampala ... 701 km
Mogadishu ... 752 km
Nairobi ... 764 km
Djibouti ... 801 km
Kosti ... 909 km
Al Qadarif ... 936 km
Mwanza ... 967 km
Arusha ... 994 km
Aden ... 996 km
El Obeid ... 1007 km
Wad Medani ... 1011 km
Kigali ... 1021 km
Ta‘izz ... 1022 km
Asmara ... 1074 km
Kassala ... 1081 km
Mombasa ... 1084 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 1102 km
El Daein ... 1104 km
Kisangani ... 1126 km
Khartoum ... 1156 km
Omdurman ... 1167 km
Bujumbura ... 1182 km
Sanaa ... 1200 km
El Fasher ... 1302 km
Zanzibar ... 1308 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries