Tirana, Albania Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tirana, Albania Tiranë

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tirana, Albania

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tirana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tirana: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Tirana

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Tirana

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tyrana
  • TIA
  • Terana
  • Theranda
  • Tiorana
  • Tiorána
  • Tiran
  • Tiran khot
  • Tiran-a
  • Tirana
  • Tiranae
  • Tirane
  • Tirano
  • Tiranë
  • Tirāna
  • Tyranna
  • Tírana
  • Tîrana
  • Tėrana
  • de la na
  • tilana
  • tirana
  • tyrana
  • tyrnh
  • Τίρανα
  • Горад Тырана
  • Тиран хот
  • Тиранæ
  • Тирана
  • Тиране
  • Տիրանա
  • טיראנא
  • טירנה
  • تىرانا
  • تيرانا
  • تیرانا
  • तिराना
  • তিরানা
  • ਤਿਰਾਨਾ
  • ଟିରାନା
  • டிரானா
  • ടിറാന
  • ติรานา
  • ཐིས་རན།
  • ტირანა
  • ቲራና
  • ティラナ
  • 地拉那
  • 티라나

Country

Tirana is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

374,801 People

Cities around Tirana (Tiranë)

Skopje ... 149 km
Pristina ... 184 km
Bari ... 239 km
Thessaloníki ... 261 km
Sarajevo ... 301 km
Sofia ... 319 km
Belgrade ... 386 km
Plovdiv ... 405 km
Napoli ... 449 km
Craiova ... 458 km
Athens ... 483 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Catania ... 568 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 582 km
Zagreb ... 582 km
Rome ... 588 km
Sector 6 ... 603 km
Sector 5 ... 603 km
Sector 4 ... 606 km
Bucharest ... 608 km
Sector 2 ... 612 km
Sector 3 ... 612 km
Palermo ... 627 km
Braşov ... 664 km
İzmir ... 668 km
Karabağlar ... 670 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 671 km
Ljubljana ... 672 km
Varna ... 681 km
Budapest ... 682 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries