Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Embu, KenyaEmbuKenya

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbu Kenya

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Nairobi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Embu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Embu: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Embu

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Embu

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmba
  • Ehmbu
  • Embu
  • Kirimari
  • ambw knya
  • embu
  • en bu
  • Ембу
  • Эмба
  • Эмбу
  • امبو، کنیا
  • عمبو، کینیا
  • ემბუ
  • 恩布

Country

Embu is a city in Kenya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Nairobi.

Population

34,922 People

Cities around Embu, Kenya

Nairobi ... 98 km
Nakuru ... 115 km
Arusha ... 318 km
Kampala ... 401 km
Mwanza ... 425 km
Mombasa ... 427 km
Kigali ... 612 km
Zanzibar ... 636 km
Mogadishu ... 692 km
Morogoro ... 693 km
Dar es Salaam ... 708 km
Bujumbura ... 719 km
Juba ... 756 km
Mbeya ... 975 km
Kisangani ... 988 km
Addis Ababa ... 1057 km
Dire Dawa ... 1169 km
Hargeysa ... 1230 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1269 km
Kananga ... 1340 km
Djibouti ... 1409 km
Likasi ... 1434 km
Lubumbashi ... 1462 km
Kolwezi ... 1475 km
Tshikapa ... 1482 km
Lilongwe ... 1507 km
Ndola ... 1539 km
Kitwe ... 1539 km
Kosti ... 1555 km
Aden ... 1585 km

Kenya Kenya: Neighbouring Countries