Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kourou, French GuianaKourouFrench Guiana

What time is it?

Current local time inKourou French Guiana

What day is it in Kourou right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Cayenne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kourou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Kourou
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Kourou

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kourou

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg de Kourou
  • Kouro
  • Kourou
  • Kur
  • Kuru
  • QKR
  • ku lu
  • kuru
  • kwrwa
  • Кур
  • Куру
  • كوروا
  • クールー
  • 库鲁

Country

Kourou is a city in French Guiana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Cayenne.

Population

24,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kourou (Guyane, Guyane)

Macapá ... 578 km
Ananindeua ... 796 km
Belém ... 800 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 874 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 931 km
Maturín ... 983 km
São Luís ... 1078 km
Manaus ... 1085 km
Cumaná ... 1092 km
Barcelona ... 1108 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 1109 km
Petare ... 1276 km
Caracas ... 1281 km
Turmero ... 1311 km
Maracay ... 1320 km
Valencia ... 1347 km
Teresina ... 1376 km
Barquisimeto ... 1442 km
Barinas ... 1456 km
Alto Barinas ... 1457 km
Caucaia ... 1487 km
Fortaleza ... 1493 km
Mérida ... 1529 km
Cúcuta ... 1618 km
Maracaibo ... 1634 km
Floridablanca ... 1649 km
Bucaramanga ... 1653 km
Villavicencio ... 1683 km
Bogotá ... 1717 km

French Guiana French Guiana: Neighbouring Countries