Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zalingei, SudanZalingeiSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inZalingei Sudan

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zalingei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zalingei
Today, November 18, 2019

Sunrise Zalingei

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Zalingei

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ZLX
  • Zalingee
  • Zalingei
  • Zalinjay
  • Zalinje
  • Zalinji
  • Zālinjī
  • zalnjy
  • zalnjy (mdynt)
  • Залингее
  • زالنجي
  • زالنجي (مدينة)

Country

Zalingei is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

28,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zalingei (Central Darfur)

El Fasher ... 170 km
El Daein ... 266 km
El Obeid ... 541 km
N'Djamena ... 680 km
Kousséri ... 682 km
Kosti ... 736 km
Maroua ... 776 km
Omdurman ... 781 km
Khartoum ... 782 km
Mokolo ... 810 km
Wad Medani ... 821 km
Maiduguri ... 834 km
Garoua ... 899 km
Al Qadarif ... 962 km
Bangui ... 1020 km
Gombe ... 1026 km
Kassala ... 1072 km
Juba ... 1099 km
Bauchi ... 1127 km
Kano ... 1201 km
Jos ... 1212 km
Asmara ... 1266 km
Katsina ... 1270 km
Zaria ... 1276 km
Addis Ababa ... 1295 km
Kaduna ... 1310 km
Bamenda ... 1312 km
Port Sudan ... 1325 km
Makurdi ... 1325 km
Bafoussam ... 1327 km