City of London, United Kingdom Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference City of London, United Kingdom Greater London, England

What time is it?

Current local time in
City of London, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

City of London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in City of London: Today, August 19, 2017

Sunrise City of London

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset City of London

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandaraya London
  • Cathair Londan
  • Ceety o Lunnon
  • Cidade de Londres
  • Cite de Londres
  • Citta di Londra
  • Città di Londra
  • City
  • City de Londres
  • Cité de Londres
  • Civitas Londinium
  • Dakbayan sa Londres
  • Dinas Llundain
  • Idolobha weLondon
  • Ker Londrez
  • Kota London
  • Kêr Londrez
  • La City
  • London
  • Londonas Sitija
  • Londono Sitis
  • Londons'ke Siti
  • Londons'ke siti
  • Londra Sehri
  • Londra Şehri
  • Lontoon City
  • Lun-tun Chhi
  • Lundenceaster
  • Lundunaborg
  • Lundúnaborg
  • Lungsod ng Londres
  • Lûn-tun Chhī
  • Sici
  • Siti
  • Siti tou Londinou
  • Thanh pho Luan GJon
  • Thành phố Luân Đôn
  • hsyty sl lwndwn
  • lun dui cheng
  • lun dui jin rong cheng
  • lun dui shi
  • mdynt lndn
  • nkhr lxndxn
  • siti ofa landana
  • siti opha landana
  • sitiobeuleondeon
  • syty lndn
  • Σίτι του Λονδίνου
  • Лондонське Сіті
  • Лондонське сіті
  • Сити
  • Сіці
  • Լոնդոնյան Սիթի
  • הסיטי של לונדון
  • סיטי פון לאנדאן
  • سیتی لندن
  • لندن شہر
  • مدينة لندن
  • सिटी ऑफ लंडन
  • सिटी ऑफ़ लंदन
  • นครลอนดอน
  • シティ・オブ・ロンドン
  • 伦敦城
  • 倫敦市
  • 倫敦金融城
  • 시티오브런던

Country

City of London is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,556,900 People

Cities around City of London (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 3 km
London ... 3 km
Leicester ... 150 km
Coventry ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Bristol ... 201 km
Wolverhampton ... 201 km
Sheffield ... 234 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 235 km
Hull ... 247 km
Cardiff ... 248 km
Manchester ... 277 km
Leeds ... 277 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 312 km
Paris ... 352 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Rotterdam ... 369 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 422 km
Nantes ... 487 km
Aachen ... 501 km
Mönchengladbach ... 524 km
Dublin ... 532 km
Edinburgh ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 549 km
Düsseldorf ... 551 km
Köln ... 567 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries