London, United Kingdom Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference London, United Kingdom Greater London, England

What time is it?

Current local time in
London, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

London

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
Singapore +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in London: Today, December 10, 2016

Sunrise London

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset London

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of London
  • Gorad Londan
  • ILondon
  • LON
  • Lakana
  • Landan
  • Landen
  • Ljondan
  • Llundain
  • Lodoni
  • Londain
  • Londan
  • Londar
  • Londe
  • Londen
  • Londin
  • Londinium
  • Londino
  • Londn
  • London
  • London City
  • London osh
  • Londona
  • Londonas
  • Londoni
  • Londono
  • Londons
  • Londonu
  • Londra
  • Londres
  • Londrez
  • Londri
  • Londro
  • Londye
  • Londyn
  • Londýn
  • Lonn
  • Lontoo
  • Loundres
  • Luan GJon
  • Lun-tun
  • Lunden
  • Lundra
  • Lundun
  • Lundunir
  • Lundúnir
  • Lung-dung
  • Lunnainn
  • Lunnin
  • Lunnon
  • Luân Đôn
  • Lùn-tûn
  • Lùng-dŭng
  • Lûn-tun
  • Lākana
  • Lůndůn
  • Lọndọnu
  • Ranana
  • Rānana
  • The City
  • ilantan
  • ladana
  • landan
  • landana
  • leondeon
  • lndn
  • london
  • londoni
  • lun dui
  • lun dun
  • lwndwn
  • lxndxn
  • rondon
  • Łondra
  • Λονδίνο
  • Горад Лондан
  • Лондан
  • Лондон
  • Лондон ош
  • Лондонъ
  • Лёндан
  • Լոնդոն
  • לאנדאן
  • לונדון
  • لأندأن
  • لندن
  • لوندون
  • لەندەن
  • ܠܘܢܕܘܢ
  • लंडन
  • लंदन
  • लण्डन
  • लन्डन्
  • लन्दन
  • লন্ডন
  • ਲੰਡਨ
  • લંડન
  • ଲଣ୍ଡନ
  • இலண்டன்
  • లండన్
  • ಲಂಡನ್
  • ലണ്ടൻ
  • ලන්ඩන්
  • ลอนดอน
  • ລອນດອນ
  • ལོན་ཊོན།
  • လန်ဒန်မြို့
  • ლონდონი
  • ለንደን
  • ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ
  • ロンドン
  • 伦敦
  • 倫敦
  • 런던

Country

London is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,556,900 People

Cities around London (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 4 km
Leicester ... 149 km
Coventry ... 149 km
Birmingham ... 178 km
Bristol ... 198 km
Wolverhampton ... 199 km
Sheffield ... 233 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 233 km
Cardiff ... 245 km
Hull ... 247 km
Manchester ... 275 km
Leeds ... 277 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 310 km
Paris ... 353 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Antwerpen ... 364 km
Brussels ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
Amsterdam ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Nantes ... 486 km
Aachen ... 504 km
Mönchengladbach ... 527 km
Dublin ... 530 km
Edinburgh ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 554 km
Köln ... 570 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries