Vilnius, Lithuania Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vilnius, Lithuania Vilnius County

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vilnius, Lithuania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Vilnius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vilnius

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vilnius: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Vilnius

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Vilnius

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilna
  • Bilnious
  • Gorad Vil'njus
  • IVilnyusi
  • VNO
  • Vil'njus
  • Vil'no
  • Vil'nyus
  • Viln'
  • Vilna
  • Vilnia
  • Vilnias
  • Vilniaus miestas
  • Vilnious
  • Vilnis
  • Vilnius
  • Vilnjus
  • Vilnjûs
  • Vilno
  • Vilnues
  • Vilnus
  • Vilnyus
  • Vilníus
  • Vilnüs
  • Viļņa
  • Vílnius
  • Wilna
  • Wilniyus
  • Wilno
  • Wilnus
  • Wilñus
  • bhilani'usa
  • bilnyuseu
  • fylnyws
  • vhilniyasa
  • vilniusi
  • vilniyas
  • vu~irinyusu
  • vylnyws
  • wei er niu si
  • wi lni xus
  • wlnys
  • wylnh
  • wylnyws
  • Βίλνα
  • Βίλνιους
  • Βιλνιους
  • Вилниус
  • Вилнус
  • Вилнюс
  • Вилн҄ь
  • Вильнюс
  • Вилњус
  • Виљнус
  • Вільнюс
  • Горад Вільнюс
  • Վիլնյուս
  • ווילנע
  • וילנה
  • فيلنيوس
  • ولنیس
  • ویلنیوس
  • ڤیلنیوس
  • व्हिल्नियस
  • ভিলনিউস
  • வில்னியஸ்
  • วิลนีอุส
  • ལྦེ་ནི་སུ་ནི།
  • ვილნიუსი
  • ቪልኒውስ
  • ᕕᓪᓂᐅᔅ/vilnius
  • ヴィリニュス
  • 维尔纽斯
  • 빌뉴스

Country

Vilnius is a city in Lithuania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vilnius.

Population

542,366 People

Cities around Vilnius (Vilnius County)

Kaunas ... 113 km
Hrodna ... 161 km
Minsk ... 203 km
Białystok ... 241 km
Riga ... 266 km
Brest ... 313 km
Kaliningrad ... 382 km
Vitebsk ... 398 km
Mahilyow ... 415 km
Warsaw ... 436 km
Lublin ... 437 km
Rivne ... 454 km
Gomel ... 519 km
Tallinn ... 524 km
Gdańsk ... 532 km
Gdynia ... 541 km
Smolensk ... 541 km
Lviv ... 543 km
Zhytomyr ... 558 km
Łódź ... 567 km
Chernihiv ... 595 km
Helsinki ... 604 km
Bydgoszcz ... 607 km
Espoo ... 609 km
Kiev ... 627 km
Vinnytsya ... 653 km
Kraków ... 665 km
Katowice ... 699 km
Saint Petersburg ... 705 km

Lithuania Lithuania: Neighbouring Countries