Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mongomo, Equatorial GuineaMongomoEquatorial Guinea

What time is it?

Current local time inMongomo Equatorial Guinea

West Africa TimeWAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Malabo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mongomo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mongomo
Today, November 21, 2019

Sunrise Mongomo

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mongomo

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GEM
  • Margomo
  • Mongomo
  • Mongomo de Guadalupe

Country

Mongomo is a city in Equatorial Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Malabo.

Population

6,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mongomo (Wele-Nzas)

Libreville ... 202 km
Yaoundé ... 247 km
Douala ... 296 km
Bafoussam ... 430 km
Calabar ... 438 km
Uyo ... 464 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 486 km
Bamenda ... 486 km
Port Harcourt ... 489 km
Aba ... 497 km
Umuahia ... 527 km
Enugu ... 612 km
Onitsha ... 616 km
Warri ... 618 km
Bangui ... 653 km
Benin City ... 690 km
Pointe-Noire ... 706 km
Makurdi ... 708 km
Brazzaville ... 722 km
Kinshasa ... 730 km
Masina ... 738 km
Owo ... 765 km
Okene ... 768 km
Akure ... 790 km
Ondo ... 794 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 821 km
Lagos ... 827 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 832 km
Effon Alaiye ... 838 km
Ikeja ... 840 km

Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea: Neighbouring Countries